Teachers and Staff

Leadership
Shelley Boberschmidt Principal
Joseph Denoncourt Culture Senior Team Lead
Erin Mulcahy Math Senior Team Lead
Sarah Jones Literacy Senior Team Lead
Yadira Almanza Office Support III
Damaris Hernandez Office Support I
Mysti Huston School Nurse
Maria Howard Health Tech Para
Center for Family Opportunity (CFO)
Lindsey Hazel CFO Adult Self-Sufficiency Manager
Maggie Wehrmann CFO Social Worker
Brenda Vargas Youth Family Advocate
Angela Nguyen Youth Family Advocate
Jesse Zamora Goodwill Work Skills/ Citizenship
ECE
Dawn Mathews ELA-E/S
Angela Hollon ELA-E
Bev Whitley ELA-E/S
Emily Janson ELA-S
Irma Martinez Headstart Family Liason
Audrey Beaugh ECE Therapist
Kinder & 1st Grade Team
Jennifer Ellwood Kindergarten ELA-E
Nicole Brown Kindergarten ELA-E
Paula Ospina Kindergarten ELA-S
Tina Serna 1st Grade ELA-E
Maribel Villanueva 1st Grade ELA-S
2nd & 3rd Grade Team 
Aleesha Pierre-Jules 1st/2nd Grade ELA-E
Molly Rost 2nd Grade ELA-E
Julia Moskowitz 2nd Grade ELA-S
Kelly Dixon 3rd Grade ELA-E
Annette Carlos 3rd Grade ELA-E/S
Andrea Hernandez 3rd Grade ELA-S
4th & 5th Grade
Gail Newhall 4th Grade ELA-E
Kelsey Comstock 4th Grade ELA-E
Carlin Rosa 4th Grade ELA-S
Aubrey Vormittag 5th Grade ELA-E
Monica Garcia 5th Grade ELA E/S
Essentials
Avery Koch Physical Education
Sheri Klem Visual Arts
Deb Rohrer Music
Intervention 
Mai Pham ESL
Tori Cadle Special Education
Anna Slattery Affective Needs Teacher

(K-2nd Grade)

Chad Cook Restorative Justice Coordinator
Laci Dearden Speech
Alex Biegner Speech
Jackie Plumbar OT
Cybeles Onuegbulem Psychologist
Maggie Rowbottom Gifted & Talented
 
Paraprofessionals
Debriana Beltran ECE
Alan Marsh ECE
Laura Hernandez ECE
Marisol Hernandez ECE
Maria Mota-Ramirez ECE
Huong Dao ELA
Hanh Nguyen ELA
Ana Soto ELA
Lacey Barajas Affective Needs
Mary Dolan Affective Needs
Reading Partners Coordinator
Amanda Garami
Student Teacher Resident
Geraldine Pressley Kindergarten ELA-E
Para Educator Interns
Cynthia Rojo-Chavez Kinder ELA-E
Nathalie Gomez Kinder ELA-S
Kayleigh Monacelli Kinder ELA-E
Sage Zimmerman 1st Grade ELA-E
Yadira Quezada 2nd Grade ELA-S
Kayla Zimmerman 2nd Grade ELA-E
City Year
Claire Kosanke Impact Manager
Teagan Griffith AmeriCorps Member
Taylor Parnell AmeriCorps Member
Daniel Phonelath AmeriCorps Member
Nancy Valverde AmeriCorps Member
Jeremy Immel AmeriCorps Member
Jennie Edwards AmeriCorps Member
Maggie Harrington AmeriCorps Member
Joshua Knight AmeriCorps Member
Chloe Showalter AmeriCorps Member
Tim Walton AmeriCorps Member
Custodial and Cafeteria
Virginia Ayala Facility Manager
Allen Atencio Crew lead
Bonnie Tolentino Cafeteria Manager